Copyright 2013
Silverman Music Productions /Autumn Hill Records. All rights reserved.

Autumn Hill Jazz Hall of Fame

The official list of performers and presenters at the St. Louis Jazz Festivals in U City, Chesterfield, the Sheldon Concert Hall and the Pageant, as well as artists who have appeared on Autumn Hill Records releases

 

The Cunninghams

Jeannie Trevor ("Jeanne Trevor Day" proclaimed at the 2011 U City Jazz Festival)

Willie Akins

Freddie Washington, saxophone

Ptah Williams, piano

Trio Tres Bien

Ron Carr, drums

Steve Davis, drums

Darrell Mixon, bass

Gary Sykes, drums

Andrew Driscoll, electric violin

Eric Marienthal, sax

Dave Dickey and the Metro-bones

Larry Kornfeld, bass

Matt Bollinger, bass

Joe Mancuso, vocalist

Phil Gomez and Clave Sol

Tom Byrne, guitar

Carolbeth True, piano

Caleb Kirby, drums

Maurice Carnes, drums

Christopher Braig, saxophone, flute

Zach Morrow, drums

Willem Von Hombracht, bass

Rob Silverman, drums, Zendrum, electronic percussion

Michael Silverman, piano, keyboards

Tony Viviano, vocalist

Bob DeBoo, bass

Pieces of a Dream

The Yellowjackets

Dawn Weber, trumpet, vocalist

Erika Johnson, vocalist

Paul Taylor, saxophone

Jeff Anderson, bass

Demarius Hicks, drums

Felix Pastorius, bass

Bob Mintzer, sax

Will Kennedy, drums

Russell Ferrante, piano, keyboards

James Lloyd, keyboards

Curtis Harmon, drums

Curt Landes, piano

Chris Burchett, guitar

Noel Neuenkirk, percussion

Cornel Fauler

Tung, bass

Thor Anderson, percussion

Danbury Street

Tracer

Clave Sol

Dick Ulett, presenter WSIE

Greg Conroy, presenter WSIE

Jason Church, presenter HIP 96.3HD and Radio Arts Foundation

Dennis Owsley, presenter KWMU

Don Wolfe (U City Jazz Festival Lifetime Achievement Award Winner)

Danny Campbell, trumpet

Pete Ruthenberg, piano, keyboards

Jesse Gannon, keyboards

Joseph Pastor, drums

Donnie Inman

Mark Youngbauer

Chris Neuenkirk (DJ Chilly C)

Mason Williams

Matt Henry, drums

Ben Wheeler, bass

Montez Coleman, drums

Arthur Toney, piano

Anthony Wiggins, trumpet

Stanley Clarke, bass

Dweezil Zappa, guitar

Randy Brecker, trumpet

John Patitucci, bass

Jimmy Haslip, bass

Jennifer Batten, guitar

Dave Weckl, drums

Jamie Kime, guitar

Larry Kornfeld, bass

Jeff Lorber, piano/keyboards

Jay Oliver, keyboards

Steve Smith (Journey), drums

Feyza Eren, vocals

Steve Davis, drums

John Blackwell (Prince, Justin Timberlake), drums

Bill Lenihan

Kasimu Taylor

Jeff Anderson, sax

Christian McGhee, drums

Tommy Halloran, guitar and vocals

Kara Baldus, piano

Simon Phillips, drums

Ottmaro Ruiz, keyboards

Greg Howe, guitar

Ernest Tibbs, bass

Jerry Goodman, electric violin

Victor Wooten, bass

Regi Wooten, guitar

Roy "Futureman" Wooten, drums

David Benoit, piano

Paul Taylor, sax

Stanley Clarke, bass

Mike Mitchell, drums